ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
28-Oct-2021 06:30:38 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KALKA (KLK)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
02311NETAJI EXP SPLHWHKLK03:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04543KLK SML EXP SPLKLKSML--03:30--YYYYYYY
FC
04536SVDK KLK SPLSVDKKLK05:00----YXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04527SHIVALIK DELUXE SPLKLKSML--05:45--YYYYYYY
FC
02006KALKA SHTBDI SPLKLKNDLS--06:15--YYYYYYY
ECCC
04529KALKA SHIMLA SPLKLKSML--06:20--YYYYYYY
FCCC2S
04517KLK SML SPECIALKLKSML--07:00--YYYYYYY
EC
02011NDLS KLK SHATABDINDLSKLK11:45----YYYYYYY
ECCC
04565SNSI KLK SUP SPLSNSIKLK12:10----YXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04515SML FESTIVL SPLKLKSML--12:10--YYYYYYY
FCCC2S
04570KLK UMB EXP SPLKLKUMB--13:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04516KLK FESTIVAL SPLSMLKLK16:10----YYYYYYY
FCCC2S
04566KLK SNSI SF SPLKLKSNSI--17:20--YXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02012KLK SHTBDI SPLKLKNDLS--17:45--YYYYYYY
ECCC
04535KLK SVDK EXP SPLKLKSVDK--19:00--XXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04544SML KLK EXP SPLSMLKLK20:10----YYYYYYY
FC
04569UMB KLK EXP SPLUMBKLK20:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02005KALKA SHTBDI SPLNDLSKLK21:15----YYYYYYY
ECCC
04518SML KLK SPECIALSMLKLK21:15----YYYYYYY
EC
04528SHIVALIK DELUXE SPLSMLKLK22:30----YYYYYYY
FC
04530SHIMLA KALKA SPLSMLKLK23:35----YYYYYYY
FCCC2S
02312NETAJI EXP SPLKLKHWH--23:55--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 22 / Found: 22)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.