ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 01-Aug-2021 09:02:12 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KALKA (KLK)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02311NETAJI EXP SPLHWHKLK03:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04536SVDK KLK SPLSVDKKLK05:00----YXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04527SHIVALIK DELUXE SPLKLKSML--05:45--YYYYYYYXFCXXXXXX
02006KALKA SHTBDI SPLKLKNDLS--06:15--YYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
04529KALKA SHIMLA SPLKLKSML--06:20--YYYYYYYXFCXXXCCX2S
04517KLK SML SPECIALKLKSML--07:00--YYYYYYYECXXXXXXX
02011NDLS KLK SHATABDINDLSKLK11:45----YYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
04565SNSI KLK SUP SPLSNSIKLK12:10----YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04515SML FESTIVL SPLKLKSML--12:10--YYYYYYYXFCXXXCCX2S
04570KLK UMB EXP SPLKLKUMB--13:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04504KLK FESTIVAL SPLSMLKLK16:10----YYYYYYYXFCXXXCCX2S
04566KLK SNSI SF SPLKLKSNSI--17:20--YXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02012KLK SHTBDI SPLKLKNDLS--17:45--YYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
04535KLK SVDK EXP SPLKLKSVDK--19:00--XXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04569UMB KLK EXP SPLUMBKLK20:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04518SML KLK SPECIALSMLKLK21:15----YYYYYYYECXXXXXXX
02005KALKA SHTBDI SPLNDLSKLK21:15----YYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
04528SHIVALIK DELUXE SPLSMLKLK22:30----YYYYYYYXFCXXXXXX
04530SHIMLA KALKA SPLSMLKLK23:35----YYYYYYYXFCXXXCCX2S
02312NETAJI EXP SPLKLKHWH--23:55--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 20 / Found: 20)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.