ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jun-2021 09:08:56 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
06861PDY CAPE EXPPDYCAPE03:10----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06012THIRUKKURAL SF SPLNZMCAPE04:45----XYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02666CAPE HWH SPLCAPEHWH--05:30--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02633MS CAPE SF EXPMSCAPE06:25----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06525CAPE SBC FESTCAPESBC--10:10--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02665HWH CAPE SPLHWHCAPE10:50----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06862CAPE PDY EXPCAPEPDY--13:50--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06526SBCCAPE FEST SPLSBCCAPE16:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02634CAPE MS EXPCAPEMS--17:05--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05905CAPE DBRG SPLCAPEDBRG--17:30--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06011THIRUKKURAL SF SPLCAPENZM--19:05--XXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05906DBRG CAPE SPLDBRGCAPE22:00----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 12 / Found: 12)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.