ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
16649PARASURAM EXPMAQNCJ--05:05--YYYYYYY
CC2S
16610MAQ CLT EXPRESSMAQCLT--05:15--YYYYYYY
2S
22637WEST COAST EXPMASMAQ05:30----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06602MAQ MAO SPLMAQMAO--05:30--YYYYYYY
2S
56640MADGAON PASSRMAQMAO--05:30--YYYYYYY
2S
06485MAQ KBPR EXP SPLMAQKBPR--05:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16160MAQ CHENNAI EXPMAQMS--06:45--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12685MANGALORE EXPMASMAQ07:10----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16605ERNAD EXPRESSMAQNCJ--07:20--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXPLTTMAQ07:40----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTVCMAQ08:00----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16511KANNUR EXPSBCCAN07:5508:1500:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06491CHV MAQ EXP SPLCHVMAQ08:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16324MAQ CBE EXPRESSMAQCBE--09:00--YYYYYYY
2S
16585YPR MAQ EXPSBCMAQ09:05----YXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
06484KBPR MAQ EXP SPLKBPRMAQ09:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16855MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ09:30----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12789KCG MAQ EXPKCGMAQ09:30----XXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
16857MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ09:50----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06489MAQ SBHR EXP SPLMAQSBHR--10:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXPTVCMAQ10:30----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06477CAN MAQ EXP SPLCANMAQ10:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22609INTERCITY EXPMAQCBE--11:05--YYYYYYY
CC2S
16347MANGALORE EXPTVCMAQ11:30----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12601MANGALORE MAILMASMAQ12:10----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22610INTERCITY EXPCBEMAQ13:15----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12602CHENNAI MAILMAQMAS--13:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12620MATSYAGANDA EXPMAQLTT--14:15--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPMAQTVC--14:20--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16565MANGALORE EXPYPRMAQ16:05----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06488SBHR MAQ EXP SPLSBHRMAQ16:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY--16:35--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY--16:35--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12686CHENNAI EXPMAQMAS--16:55--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06478MAQ CAN EXP SPLMAQCAN--17:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16603MAVELI EXPRESSMAQTVC--17:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06487MAQ KBPR EXP SPLMAQKBPR--18:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16606ERNAD EXPRESSNCJMAQ18:00----YYYYYYY
CC2S
16630MALABAR EXPRESSMAQTVC--18:15--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16586MAQ YPR EXPMAQSBC--18:35--YXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16323CBE MAQ EXPRESSCBEMAQ18:40----YYYYYYY
2S
16159MS MANGALORE EXPMSMAQ19:15----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
16512BANGALORE EXPCANSBC19:4020:0000:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQYPR--20:05--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12790MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQKCG--20:05--XXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
56641MAO MAQ PASSMAOMAQ21:05----YYYYYYY
2S
06601MAO MAQ SPLMAOMAQ21:05----YYYYYYY
2S
16650PARASURAM EXPNCJMAQ21:15----YYYYYYY
CC2S
06486KBPR MAQ EXP SPLKBPRMAQ22:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQMAS--23:45--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 50 / Found: 50)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited