ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MEDCHAL (MED)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
17664NED TDU SPLNEDTDU03:2903:3000:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17019JP HYB EXPRESSJPHYB05:0905:1000:01HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
19713JP SC EXPJPSC05:0905:1000:01HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
17661KCG RGO EXPRESSKCGRGO05:5405:5500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07588MZL KCG PASS SPLMZLKCG06:4406:4500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07793KCG PDPL DEMU SPLKCGPDPL07:0507:0600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17063AJANTA EXPRESSMMRSC07:2407:2500:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
07595NZB KCG DEMU SPLNZBKCG07:4907:5000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17639KCG AK EXPKCGAK07:4907:5000:01HXYXXXXX
CC2S
17641KCG NRKR EXPKCGNRKR07:4907:5000:01HYXYYYYY
CC2S
07577KCG MED PASSKCGMED09:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07275BDHN MBNR PASSBDHNMBNR09:0909:1000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
57307KCG MED PASSKCGMED11:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07971NED MED PASS SPLNEDMED11:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07069MED UR MEMU SPLMEDUR--12:00--YYYYYXY
UNRESERVED
57308MED KCG PASSMEDKCG--12:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07075UR MED MEMU SPLURMED13:15----YYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
07076MED UR MEMU SPLMEDUR--13:45--YYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
07970MED NED PASS SPLMEDNED--14:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17020HYB JP EXPHYBJP16:1916:2000:01HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
07070UR MED MEMU SPLURMED16:40----YYYYYXY
UNRESERVED
07274KCG BDHN PASS SPLKCGBDHN17:0917:1000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07593NZB KCG EXP SPLNZBKCG17:2217:2300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07578MED KCG PASSMEDKCG--18:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17642NRKR KCG EXPNRKRKCG18:5919:0000:01HYYXYYYY
CC2S
17640AK KCG EXPAKKCG18:5919:0000:01HXXYXXXX
CC2S
17662RGO KCG EXPRESSRGOKCG19:1919:2000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17064AJANTA EXPRESSSCMMR19:2919:3000:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
07594KCG NZB DEMU SPLKCGNZB19:2919:3000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07584SC TPTY SPLMBNRMZL20:4220:4300:01HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
07794PDPL KCG DEMU SPLPDPLKCG20:4520:4600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19714SC JP EXPSCJP22:0922:1000:01HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
17663TDU PBN SPLTDUPBN23:0923:1000:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 33 / Found: 33)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited