ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - NANGAL DAM (NLDM)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12058NDLS JANSHTBDIUHLNDLS05:2205:2800:06HYYYYYYY
CC2S
04524NLDM UMB EXP SPLNLDMUMB--05:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12326NLDM KOAA EXPNLDMKOAA--06:50--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14553HIMACHAL EXPDLIDLPC06:4007:0000:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14506NLDM ASR EXPNLDMASR--07:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06998DLPC UMB MEXP SPLDLPCUMB06:5507:4000:45HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04514DLPC NLDM PASS SPLDLPCNLDM10:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19717JP DLPC INTRCTYSBIBDLPC10:2510:4500:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
04501SRE UHL EXP SPLSREUHL11:5011:5500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04502UHL SRE EXP SPLUHLSRE13:5013:5500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19718DLPC JP INTRCTYDLPCSBIB15:3015:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAANLDM15:55----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22710AADR NED SF EXPAADRNED16:0016:0500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22709NED AADR SF EXPNEDAADR16:5016:5500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04513NLDM DLPC PASS SPLNLDMDLPC--18:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06997UMB DLPC MEXP SPLUMBDLPC18:2518:3500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14505ASR NLDM EXPASRNLDM19:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12057UHL JANSHATABDINDLSUHL21:3021:4000:10HYYYYYYY
CC2S
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESSDLPCDLI21:3521:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
04523SRE NLDM EXP SPLSRENLDM22:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 20 / Found: 20)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited