ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
29-Jan-2022 08:01:20 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - NANGAL DAM (NLDM)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12058NDLS JANSHTBDIUHLNDLS05:2405:2800:04HYYYYYYY
CC2S
04524NLDM UMB EXP SPLNLDMUMB--05:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12326NLDM KOAA EXPNLDMKOAA--06:50--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14553HIMACHAL EXPDLIDLPC06:4007:0000:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14506NLDM ASR EXPNLDMASR--07:15--YYYYYYY
2S
04514DLPC NLDM PASS SPLDLPCNLDM10:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19717JP DLPC INTRCTYJPDLPC10:2510:4500:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04501SRE UHL EXP SPLSREUHL11:5011:5500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04502UHL SRE EXP SPLUHLSRE13:5013:5500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAANLDM15:55----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22710AADR NED SF EXPAADRNED16:0016:0500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19718DLPC JP INTRCTYDLPCJP16:4516:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22709NED AADR SF EXPNEDAADR16:5016:5500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04513NLDM DLPC PASS SPLNLDMDLPC--18:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14505ASR NLDM EXPASRNLDM19:55----YYYYYYY
2S
12057UHL JANSHATABDINDLSUHL21:3021:4000:10HYYYYYYY
CC2S
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESSDLPCDLI21:3521:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04523SRE NLDM EXP SPLSRENLDM22:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 18 / Found: 18)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.