ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
18-Sep-2021 20:20:58 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - NANGAL DAM (NLDM)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
02058UHL NDLS JSHT SPLUHLNDLS05:2405:2800:04HYYYYYYY
CC2S
04524NLDM UMB EXP SPLNLDMUMB--05:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02326NLDM KOAA SF SPLNLDMKOAA--06:50--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
04553HIMACHAL EXP SPLDLIDLPC06:4007:0000:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04538NLDM ASR SPLNLDMASR--07:15--YYYYYYY
2S
04514DLPC NLDM PASS SPLDLPCNLDM10:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09717DLPC FESTIVAL SPJPDLPC10:2510:4500:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04501SRE UHL EXP SPLSREUHL11:5011:5500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04502UHL SRE EXP SPLUHLSRE13:5013:5500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02325KOAA NLDM SPLKOAANLDM15:55----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05428AADR NED SF SPLAADRNED16:0016:0500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09718DLPC JP FEST SPDLPCJP16:4516:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05427NED AADR SF SPLNEDAADR16:5016:5500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04513NLDM DLPC PASS SPLNLDMDLPC--18:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04537ASR NLDM SPLASRNLDM19:55----YYYYYYY
2S
02057UHL JANSHT SPLNDLSUHL21:3021:4000:10HYYYYYYY
CC2S
04554HIMACHAL EXP SPLDLPCDLI21:3521:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04523SRE NLDM EXP SPLSRENLDM22:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 18 / Found: 18)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.