ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Apr-2021 03:10:36 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM (PYGS)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
04307PYGS BE SPLPYGSBE--01:05--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
04308BE PYGS SPLBEPYGS03:20----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
04231MANWAR SANGM SPLPYGSBST--04:20--XYYYXYYXXX3AXXSL2S
04215GANGA GOMTI SPLPYGSLKO--05:40--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
04230YNRK PYGS SPLYNRKPYGS07:25----XXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04234SARYU SPLMURPYGS08:50----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
04512SRE PYGS EXPSREPYGS10:10----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04218UNCHAHAR EX SPLCDGPYGS11:15----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04210LKO PYGS SPLLKOPYGS12:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
04217UNCHAHAR EX SPLPYGSCDG--13:35--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04102CNB PYGS SPECIALCNBPYGS14:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04209PYGS LKO SPLPYGSLKO--15:20--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
04101PYGS CNB SPECIALPYGSCNB--16:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04511PYG SRE EXPPYGSSRE--17:20--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04233SARYU SPLPYGSMUR--18:10--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
04232MANWAR SANGM SPLBSTPYGS20:45----XYYYXYYXXX3AXXSL2S
04216GANGA GOMTI SPLLKOPYGS22:50----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
04229PYGS YNRK SPLPYGSYNRK--23:35--YXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 18 / Found: 18)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.