ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
18-Jan-2022 13:19:48 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - PUDUCHERRY (PDY)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
16862PUDUCHERRY EXPCAPEPDY04:40----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16116CHENNAI EXPPDYMS--05:35--YYYYYYY
2S
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDRPDY07:15----YXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16573PUDUCHERRY EXPYPRPDY07:15----XXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12867HWH PDY EXPHWHPDY07:45----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESSPDYNDLS--09:35--XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY09:50----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY09:50----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
06025MS PDY MEMU SPLMSPDY11:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBBSPDY11:50----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESSPDYCAPE--12:00--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22404NDLS PDY EXPNDLSPDY13:15----XXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPPDYHWH--14:15--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
06026PDY MS MEMU SPLPDYMS--15:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16855MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ--16:45--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16857MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ--16:45--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSPDYBBS--18:45--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
11006CHALUKYA EXPPDYDR--21:25--YXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16115MS PDY EXPMSPDY22:15----YYYYYYY
2S
16574YESVANTPUR EXPPDYYPR--22:30--XXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 20 / Found: 20)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.