ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-May-2021 03:33:47 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - RAJGIR (RGD)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
03231RGD DNR MEMU SPLRGDDNR--05:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03223RGD FUT MEMU SPLRGDFUT--06:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03391RGD NDLS HUMSFRRGDNDLS--07:00--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
02391SHRAMJEEVI EXPRGDNDLS--08:05--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03392RGD HUMSAFARNDLSRGD09:00----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
02392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLSRGD10:25----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03234RAJGHIHA SPLDNRRGD10:45----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03233RAJGHIHA SPLRGDDNR--16:40--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03224FUT RGD MEMU SPLFUTRGD20:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03232DNR RGD MEMU SPLDNRRGD22:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 10 / Found: 10)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.