ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
03407RPH SBG PASS SPLRPHSBG00:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESSHWHGAYA02:3002:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13071HWH JMP EXPRESSHWHJMP03:3503:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT04:0604:1100:05HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT04:0604:1100:05HYXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRESPNBEMLDT04:2804:3000:02HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03408SBG RPH PASS SPLSBGRPH--04:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15658BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQDLI05:5506:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03767SBG MLDT PASS SPLSBGMLDT--06:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT06:2806:3300:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13403VANANCHAL EXPRNCBGP06:4506:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03431SBG JMP MEMUSBGJMP--07:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03440BGP AZ PASS SPLBGPAZ07:1507:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13409MLDT KIUL INTRCTYMLDTKIUL07:4907:5100:02HYYYYYYY
2S
03091AZ SBG EXP SPLAZSBG08:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03037SBG BGP PASS SPLSBGBGP--08:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05405RPH SBG EXP SPLRPHSBG09:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13032JYG HWH EXPJYGHWH10:0510:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2S
05416JMP SBG EXP SPLJMPSBG11:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESMLDTNDLS11:2311:2800:05HXXYXXXY
3ASL2S
13429MLDT ANVT EXPMLDTANVT11:2311:2800:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05412SBG BHW EXP SPLSBGBHW--12:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13236INTERCITY EXPDNRSBG13:20----XYYYYYY
CC2S
03038BGP SBG PASS SPLBGPSBG13:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05411BHW SBG PASS SPLBHWSBG14:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03092SBG AZ EXP SPLSBGAZ--14:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13235INTERCITY EXPSBGDNR--14:30--XYYYYYY
CC2S
05415SBG JMP PASS SPLSBGJMP--15:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05408JMP RPH EXP SPLJMPRPH17:5518:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13410KIUL MLDT INTRCTYKIULMLDT18:2318:2500:02HYYYYYYY
2S
03768MLDT SBG PASS SPLMLDTSBG19:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESSGAYAHWH20:0020:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EXGAYAKYQ20:2020:2500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13430ANVT MLDT EXPANVTMLDT20:2020:2500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03432JMP SBG MEMUJMPSBG20:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLSMLDT20:2020:2500:05HXYXXXYX
3ASL2S
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY20:2020:2500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13031HWH JYG EXPHWHJYG20:3320:3800:05HYYYYYYY
2S
13404VANANCHAL EXPBGPRNC20:5320:5800:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15657BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLIKYQ21:0521:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03439AZ BGP PASS SPLAZBGP21:1221:1700:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI21:3521:4500:10HYXYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI21:3521:4500:10HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPKYQGAYA22:3522:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRESMLDTPNBE22:3522:4000:05HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
13072JMP HWH EXPJMPHWH22:5523:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 46 / Found: 46)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited