ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-May-2021 18:08:42 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
53073RPH SBG PASSRPHSBG00:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03023HWH GAYA SPLHWHGAYA02:3002:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03071HWH JMP EXP SPLHWHJMP03:3503:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03414DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT04:0604:1100:05HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03484DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT04:0604:1100:05HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03416PNBE BGP SPLPNBEMLDT04:2804:3000:02HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
53074SBG RPH PASSSBGRPH--04:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53401SBG MLDT PASSSBGMLDT--06:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05955BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQDLI05:5506:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05648GHY LTT SPECIALGHYLTT06:2806:3300:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03403VANANCHAL EXP SPLRNCBGP06:4506:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03431SBG JMP MEMUSBGJMP--07:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53030BGP AZ PASSBGPAZ07:3007:4000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03409MLDT KIUL SPLMLDTKIUL07:4907:5100:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
03091AZ SBG EXP SPLAZSBG08:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03037SBG BGP PASS SPLSBGBGP--08:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05405RPH SBG EXP SPLRPHSBG09:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05416JMP SBG EXP SPLJMPSBG11:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53405RPH SBG PASSRPHSBG11:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03429MLDT ANVT SPLMLDTANVT11:2311:2800:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
53416JMP SBG PASSJMPSBG11:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53412SBG BHW PASSSBGBHW--12:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05412SBG BHW EXP SPLSBGBHW--12:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05403RPH GAYA EXP SPLRPHGAYA12:1712:2200:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03236DNR SBG SPLDNRSBG13:20----XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03038BGP SBG PASS SPLBGPSBG13:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05411BHW SBG PASS SPLBHWSBG14:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03092SBG AZ EXP SPLSBGAZ--14:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03235SBG DNR SPLSBGDNR--14:30--XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05415SBG JMP PASS SPLSBGJMP--15:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05408JMP RPH EXP SPLJMPRPH17:5518:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03410KIUL MLDT SPLKIULMLDT18:2318:2500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
53406SBG RPH PASSSBGRPH--19:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53402MLDT SBG PASSMLDTSBG19:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03024GAYA HWH SPLGAYAHWH20:0020:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03430ANVT MLDT SPLANVTMLDT20:2020:2500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03432JMP SBG MEMUJMPSBG20:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05647LTT GHY SPECIALLTTGHY20:3020:3500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03404VANANCHAL EXP SPLBGPRNC20:5320:5800:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05956BRAHMPUTRA SPLDLIKYQ21:0521:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03483MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI21:3521:4500:10HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03413MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI21:3521:4500:10HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
53029AZ BGP PASSAZBGP22:0822:2800:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03415BGP PNBE SPLMLDTPNBE22:3522:4000:05HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03072JMP HWH SPLJMPHWH22:5523:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 45 / Found: 45)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.