ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
26-Sep-2021 03:57:36 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - TANAKPUR (TPU)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
05394TPU PBE EXP SPLTPUPBE--06:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05074TRIVENI EXP SPLTPUSGRL--08:25--XYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
05076TRIVENI EXP SPLTPUSKTN--08:25--YXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
05341PBE TPU EXP SPLPBETPU09:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05321BE TPE DEMU SPLBCTPU10:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05325PURNAGIRI JSHT SPLTPUDLI--11:25--YYYYYYY
CC2S
05342TPU PBE EXP SPLTPUPBE--12:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05393PBE TPU EXP SPLPBETPU14:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05073TRIVENI EXP SPLSGRLTPU15:25----YXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
05075TRIVENI EXP SPLSKTNTPU15:25----XYYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
05322TPE IZN DEMU SPLTPUIZN--15:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05326PURNAGIRI JSHT SPLDLITPU16:10----YYYYYYY
CC2S
05392TPU PBE EXP SPLTPUPBE--18:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05391PBE TPU EXP SPLPBETPU19:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 14 / Found: 14)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.