ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - UDHAMPUR (UHP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSSVDKKYQ04:0904:1100:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESSKLKSVDK04:4104:4300:02HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPNDLSSVDK05:0605:0800:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSADISVDK05:3105:3300:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14609HEMKUNT EXPRKSHSVDK06:1406:1600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12445UTTAR S KRANTINDLSSVDK07:2107:2300:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06952UHP JAT EXP SPLUHPJAT--07:45--XYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
14033JAMMU MAILDLISVDK08:0908:1400:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22401DEE UHP AC SUPDEEUHP08:50----YXYXYXX
1A2A3A
12920MALWA EXPRESSSVDKDADN09:0609:0800:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04615PTK UHP EXP SPLPTKUHP09:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK09:4609:4800:02HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
11449JBP SVDK EXPJBPSVDK09:4609:4800:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16787TEN SVDK EXPTENSVDK09:4609:4800:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12478SVDK JAM EXPSVDKJAM10:1910:2100:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12476SVDK HAPA EXPSVDKHAPA10:1910:2100:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12474SARVODAYA EXPSVDKGIMB10:1910:2100:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSSVDKBDTS10:1910:2100:02HXXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
19416SVDK ADI EXPSVDKADI11:0411:0600:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22942UHP INDB SF EXPUHPINDB--11:10--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
20985KOTA UHP EXPRESSKOTAUHP12:10----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
04141PRYJ UHP SF SPLPRYJUHP12:45----XXYXXXY
2A3A3ESL2S
22431ALD UHP EXPPRYJUHP12:45----YXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19803KOTA SVDK EXPKOTASVDK12:5312:5500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
04053ANVT UHP AC SPLANVTUHP14:15----XXYXXYX
1A2A3A
14034JAMMU MAILSVDKDLI14:2614:3100:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQSVDK15:0315:0500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19107JANMABHOOMI EXPBVCUHP15:15----XYXXXXX
1A3ASL2S
04142UHP PRYJ SF SPLUHPPRYJ--15:40--XXYXXXY
2A3A3ESL2S
22432UHP ALD EXPUHPPRYJ--15:40--YXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04616UHP PTK EXP SPLUHPPTK--15:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12919MALWA EXPRESSDADNSVDK16:2116:2300:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12477JAM SVDK EXPJAMSVDK16:5116:5300:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12475HAPA SVDK EXPHAPASVDK16:5116:5300:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12473SARVODAYA EXPGIMBSVDK16:5116:5300:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTSSVDK16:5116:5300:02HXYYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
14610HEMKUNT EXPSVDKRKSH16:5416:5600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22402UHP DEE AC SUPUHPDEE--18:00--YXYXYXX
1A2A3A
06951JAT UHP EXP SPLJATUHP18:35----XYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
14504SVDK KLK EXPSVDKKLK18:3218:3600:04HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
20986UHP KOTA EXPUHPKOTA--18:40--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
20847DURG JAT EXPRESSDURGUHP19:45----XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12446UTTAR S KRANTISVDKNDLS20:1920:2100:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
04054UHP ANVT AC SPLUHPANVT--21:40--XXYXXYX
1A2A3A
19108JANMABHOOMI EXPUHPBVC--22:05--XYXXXXX
1A3ASL2S
22941INBD UHP SF EXPINDBUHP22:50----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11450SVDK JBP EXPSVDKJBP22:5422:5600:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19804SVDK KOTA EXPSVDKKOTA22:5422:5600:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE22:5422:5600:02HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
16788SVDK TEN EXPSVDKTEN22:5422:5600:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXPSVDKNDLS23:2423:2600:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
20848JAT DURG EXPUHPDURG--23:55--XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 52 / Found: 52)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited