ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Feb-2021 23:54:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ADI ALD EXPRESS (22967)
AHMEDABAD JN to PRAYAGRAJ JN
ADI ALD EXPRESS (22967)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: ADI ALD EXPRESS (22967)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource14:55 (Day 1)0
2NDNADIAD JN15:39 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)46
3ANNDANAND JN15:59 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)64
4BRCVADODARA JN16:43 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)100
5BHBHARUCH JN17:36 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)170
6STSURAT18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)229
7NDBNANDURBAR21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)389
8ANAMALNER23:04 (Day 1)23:06 (Day 1)485
9JLJALGAON JN00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)540
10BSLBHUSAVAL JN00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)564
11KNWKHANDWA02:50 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)688
12ETITARSI JN05:35 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)871
13PPIPIPARIYA06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)938
14NUNARSINGHPUR07:54 (Day 2)07:56 (Day 2)1032
15JBPJABALPUR09:25 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1116
16KTEKATNI10:55 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1207
17MYRMAIHAR11:50 (Day 2)11:52 (Day 2)1270
18STASATNA12:30 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1305
19MKPMANIKPUR JN14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1383
20PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN16:50 (Day 2)Destination1483
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.