ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 07:06:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ADI BJU SPL (09483)
AHMEDABAD JN to BARAUNI JN
ADI BJU SPL (09483)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
B4
10
PC
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
S10
21
DL1
22
HCP
Train Started/will Start from 01-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ADI BJU SPL (09483)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource00:25 (Day 1)0
2ANNDANAND JN01:25 (Day 1)01:27 (Day 1)64
3BRCVADODARA JN02:30 (Day 1)02:35 (Day 1)96
4STSURAT04:38 (Day 1)04:43 (Day 1)229
5NDBNANDURBAR07:50 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)389
6DDEDONDAICHA08:32 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)424
7ANAMALNER09:46 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)485
8BSLBHUSAVAL JN11:30 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)564
9ETITARSI JN16:05 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)871
10HBJHABIBGANJ17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)963
11LARLALITPUR20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)1170
12TKMGTIKAMGARH22:05 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)1222
13KHGPKHARGAPUR23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)1258
14MCSCCHHATARPUR00:12 (Day 2)00:14 (Day 2)1305
15KURJKHAJURAHO01:20 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)1337
16MBAMAHOBA02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)1400
17BNDABANDA JN03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)1453
18CKTDCHITRAKOOT04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)1522
19PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)1645
20DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN10:00 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1789
21BXRBUXAR11:15 (Day 2)11:17 (Day 2)1883
22ARAARA12:04 (Day 2)12:06 (Day 2)1952
23DNRDANAPUR12:55 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1991
24HJPHAJIPUR JN14:52 (Day 2)14:57 (Day 2)2018
25MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN15:55 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)2072
26SPJSAMASTIPUR JN16:55 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)2123
27BJUBARAUNI JN18:40 (Day 2)Destination2174
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.