ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 15:11:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ADI DBG SPECIAL (05560)
AHMEDABAD JN to DARBHANGA JN
ADI DBG SPECIAL (05560)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 27-11-2020 to 29-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ADI DBG SPECIAL (05560)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource19:20 (Day 1)0
2ANNDANAND JN20:26 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)64
3BRCVADODARA JN21:09 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)100
4BHBHARUCH JN22:09 (Day 1)22:11 (Day 1)170
5STSURAT23:40 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)229
6NDBNANDURBAR02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)389
7ANAMALNER04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)485
8BSLBHUSAVAL JN06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)564
9BAUBURHANPUR07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)619
10KNWKHANDWA09:42 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)688
11HDHARDA10:54 (Day 2)10:56 (Day 2)795
12ETITARSI JN12:15 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)871
13JBPJABALPUR15:35 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1116
14KTEKATNI16:55 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1207
15STASATNA18:20 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1305
16PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN22:10 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1483
17PRRBPRAYAGRAJ RAMBAGH22:50 (Day 2)22:52 (Day 2)1485
18GYNGYANPUR ROAD23:53 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)1547
19MUVMANDUADIH01:25 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)1604
20BSBVARANASI JN01:50 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)1607
21GCTGHAZIPUR CITY03:15 (Day 3)03:20 (Day 3)1682
22BUIBALLIA04:20 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)1748
23CPRCHHAPRA05:50 (Day 3)05:55 (Day 3)1813
24SEESONPUR JN07:48 (Day 3)07:50 (Day 3)1866
25HJPHAJIPUR JN08:00 (Day 3)08:05 (Day 3)1872
26MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN09:10 (Day 3)09:15 (Day 3)1926
27SPJSAMASTIPUR JN10:35 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)1977
28DBGDARBHANGA JN12:15 (Day 3)Destination2015
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.