ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 16:48:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ADI GKP EXPRESS (09089)
AHMEDABAD JN to GORAKHPUR JN
ADI GKP EXPRESS (09089)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
S11
19
S12
20
SE1
21
SE2
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ADI GKP EXPRESS (09089)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource22:40 (Day 1)0
2BRCVADODARA JN00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)100
3STSURAT02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)229
4BSLBHUSAVAL JN07:20 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)564
5KNWKHANDWA09:25 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)688
6ETITARSI JN12:00 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)871
7JBPJABALPUR15:35 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1116
8KTEKATNI17:00 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1207
9STASATNA18:40 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1305
10PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI22:10 (Day 2)22:15 (Day 2)1475
11BSBVARANASI JN02:50 (Day 3)03:20 (Day 3)1631
12GKPGORAKHPUR JN08:00 (Day 3)Destination1862
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.