ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 05:21:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ADI GKP SPL (09489)
AHMEDABAD JN to GORAKHPUR JN
ADI GKP SPL (09489)
Running Days: SUN TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 02-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ADI GKP SPL (09489)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource09:10 (Day 1)0
2ANNDANAND JN10:05 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)64
3CYICHHAYAPURI10:55 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)96
4DHDDAHOD12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)237
5RTMRATLAM JN14:45 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)350
6NADNAGDA JN15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)392
7UJNUJJAIN JN17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)447
8SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)620
9BHSVIDISHA21:50 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)683
10BINABINA JN23:30 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)769
11SGOSAUGOR00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)843
12DMODAMOH01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)920
13KMZKATNI MURWARA03:10 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)1030
14MYRMAIHAR04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1094
15STASATNA05:05 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)1130
16PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI08:45 (Day 2)08:47 (Day 2)1299
17BSBVARANASI JN12:20 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1432
18MAUMAU JN14:20 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1525
19DEOSDEORIA SADAR16:10 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1614
20GKPGORAKHPUR JN18:15 (Day 2)Destination1663
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.