ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Mar-2021 00:01:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ADI GWL SF SPL (02248)
AHMEDABAD JN to GWALIOR
ADI GWL SF SPL (02248)
Running Days: TUE FRI SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NCRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 03-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ADI GWL SF SPL (02248)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource16:30 (Day 1)0
2MSHMAHESANA JN17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)68
3PNUPALANPUR JN19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)133
4ABRABU ROAD20:00 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)186
5PDWAPINDWARA20:42 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)230
6FAFALNA21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)285
7MJMARWAR JN22:20 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)351
8BERBEAWAR23:29 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)439
9AIIAJMER JN01:10 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)491
10JPJAIPUR03:10 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)626
11BTEBHARATPUR JN05:39 (Day 2)05:41 (Day 2)813
12AHACHHNERA JN05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)840
13AGCAGRA CANTT07:05 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)866
14DHODHAULPUR08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)919
15MRAMORENA08:29 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)946
16GWLGWALIOR09:25 (Day 2)Destination985
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.