ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Oct-2020 03:03:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ADI MFP EXPRESS (09083)
AHMEDABAD JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN
ADI MFP EXPRESS (09083)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
S11
19
S12
20
SE1
21
SE2
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ADI MFP EXPRESS (09083)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource22:00 (Day 1)0
2BRCVADODARA JN23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)100
3STSURAT01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)229
4BSLBHUSAVAL JN05:35 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)564
5ETITARSI JN10:00 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)871
6JBPJABALPUR13:30 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1116
7KTEKATNI14:55 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1207
8STASATNA16:35 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1305
9PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI19:35 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1475
10DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN22:25 (Day 2)22:35 (Day 2)1618
11BXRBUXAR23:55 (Day 2)23:57 (Day 2)1712
12ARAARA01:03 (Day 3)01:05 (Day 3)1781
13PPTAPATLIPUTRA02:05 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1826
14MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN04:15 (Day 3)Destination1901
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.