ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Oct-2020 18:42:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ADI PURI SPL (08406)
AHMEDABAD JN to PURI
ADI PURI SPL (08406)
Running Days: FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D6
3
D5
4
D4
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
PC
15
B3
16
B2
17
B1
18
A1
19
D3
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 18-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ADI PURI SPL (08406)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource18:40 (Day 1)0
2ANNDANAND JN19:49 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)64
3BRCVADODARA JN20:32 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)100
4BHBHARUCH JN21:36 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)170
5STSURAT23:05 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)229
6NDBNANDURBAR01:28 (Day 2)01:33 (Day 2)389
7JLJALGAON JN03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)540
8BSLBHUSAVAL JN04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)564
9MKUMALKAPUR05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)614
10AKAKOLA JN06:10 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)704
11BDBADNERA JN07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)783
12WRWARDHA JN09:25 (Day 2)09:28 (Day 2)878
13NGPNAGPUR11:20 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)957
14GGONDIA JN13:23 (Day 2)13:28 (Day 2)1087
15DURGDURG15:40 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1222
16BPHBBHILAI PWR HS15:58 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1231
17RRAIPUR JN16:30 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1259
18MSMDMAHASAMUND17:40 (Day 2)17:42 (Day 2)1312
19KRARKHARIAR ROAD18:33 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1364
20KBJKANTABANJI19:40 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1428
21TIGTITLAGARH20:20 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1462
22BLGRBALANGIR21:35 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1525
23BRGABARGARH ROAD22:45 (Day 2)22:47 (Day 2)1601
24HKGHIRAKUD23:16 (Day 2)23:18 (Day 2)1636
25SBPSAMBALPUR23:35 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1643
26RAIRRAIRAKHOL01:05 (Day 3)01:07 (Day 3)1714
27BONABOINDA01:40 (Day 3)01:42 (Day 3)1761
28ANGLANGUL03:00 (Day 3)03:02 (Day 3)1799
29TLHRTALCHER03:45 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)1818
30DNKLDHENKANAL05:00 (Day 3)05:02 (Day 3)1870
31BBSBHUBANESWAR06:20 (Day 3)06:25 (Day 3)1932
32KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:00 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)1951
33PURIPURI08:10 (Day 3)Destination1995
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.