ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Mar-2021 00:44:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ADI PURI SPL (08406)
AHMEDABAD JN to PURI
ADI PURI SPL (08406)
Running Days: FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D6
3
D5
4
D4
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
PC
15
B3
16
B2
17
B1
18
A1
19
D3
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 18-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ADI PURI SPL (08406)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2ANNDANAND JN19:57 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)64
3BRCVADODARA JN20:38 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)100
4BHBHARUCH JN21:40 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)170
5STSURAT22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)229
6NDBNANDURBAR01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)389
7JLJALGAON JN04:07 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)540
8BSLBHUSAVAL JN04:35 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)564
9MKUMALKAPUR05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)614
10AKAKOLA JN06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)704
11BDBADNERA JN08:02 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)783
12WRWARDHA JN09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)878
13NGPNAGPUR10:50 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)957
14BRDBHANDARA ROAD11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1019
15GGONDIA JN12:53 (Day 2)12:58 (Day 2)1087
16DGGDONGARGARH13:56 (Day 2)13:58 (Day 2)1160
17RJNRAJ NANDGAON14:20 (Day 2)14:22 (Day 2)1191
18DURGDURG15:05 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1222
19BPHBBHILAI PWR HS15:19 (Day 2)15:21 (Day 2)1231
20RRAIPUR JN15:50 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1259
21MSMDMAHASAMUND17:10 (Day 2)17:12 (Day 2)1312
22KRARKHARIAR ROAD17:58 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1364
23KBJKANTABANJI18:50 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1428
24TIGTITLAGARH19:50 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1462
25BLGRBALANGIR21:05 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1525
26BRGABARGARH ROAD22:10 (Day 2)22:12 (Day 2)1601
27HKGHIRAKUD22:50 (Day 2)22:52 (Day 2)1636
28SBPSAMBALPUR23:15 (Day 2)23:25 (Day 2)1643
29RAIRRAIRAKHOL00:30 (Day 3)00:32 (Day 3)1714
30ANGLANGUL02:21 (Day 3)02:23 (Day 3)1799
31TLHRTALCHER02:40 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1818
32DNKLDHENKANAL03:57 (Day 3)03:59 (Day 3)1870
33BBSBHUBANESWAR04:56 (Day 3)05:00 (Day 3)1932
34KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:20 (Day 3)05:25 (Day 3)1951
35PURIPURI06:55 (Day 3)Destination1995
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.