ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 06:36:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ADI SVDK SPECIAL (09415)
AHMEDABAD JN to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
ADI SVDK SPECIAL (09415)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
S10
3
S9
4
S8
5
S7
6
S6
7
S5
8
S4
9
S3
10
S2
11
S1
12
B3
13
B2
14
B1
15
A1
16
D4
17
D3
18
D2
19
D1
20
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 07-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ADI SVDK SPECIAL (09415)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource20:20 (Day 1)0
2SBIBSABARMATI JN20:34 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)7
3MSHMAHESANA JN21:34 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)70
4PNUPALANPUR JN23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)135
5ABRABU ROAD00:05 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)187
6FAFALNA01:22 (Day 2)01:24 (Day 2)286
7RANIRANI01:37 (Day 2)01:39 (Day 2)301
8MJMARWAR JN02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)353
9BERBEAWAR03:44 (Day 2)03:46 (Day 2)440
10AIIAJMER JN05:00 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)492
11KSGKISHANGARH05:36 (Day 2)05:38 (Day 2)518
12FLPHULERA JN06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)572
13JPJAIPUR07:15 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)627
14GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR07:31 (Day 2)07:34 (Day 2)632
15DODAUSA08:12 (Day 2)08:14 (Day 2)688
16BKIBANDIKUI JN08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)717
17AWRALWAR09:25 (Day 2)09:28 (Day 2)778
18KRHKHAIRTHAL09:46 (Day 2)09:48 (Day 2)804
19REREWARI11:10 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)852
20BNWBHIWANI12:50 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)934
21HSRHISAR14:00 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)994
22SSASIRSA15:30 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1076
23BTIBHATINDA JN17:05 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1152
24FZRFIROZPUR CANT18:55 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1239
25JUCJALANDHAR CITY21:25 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1356
26BEASBEAS22:21 (Day 2)22:23 (Day 2)1393
27ASRAMRITSAR JN23:15 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1435
28BATBATALA JN00:14 (Day 3)00:16 (Day 3)1474
29PTKPATHANKOT02:00 (Day 3)02:25 (Day 3)1542
30JATJAMMU TAWI04:20 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)1642
31UHPUDHAMPUR05:36 (Day 3)05:38 (Day 3)1695
32SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA06:35 (Day 3)Destination1720
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.