ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Nov-2020 17:23:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AII JBP SPECIAL (02282)
AJMER JN to JABALPUR
AII JBP SPECIAL (02282)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D4
3
D3
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B5
16
B4
17
B3
18
B2
19
B1
20
A1
21
HA1
22
D2
23
D1
24
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 13-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: AII JBP SPECIAL (02282)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AIIAJMER JNSource15:25 (Day 1)0
2KSGKISHANGARH15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)26
3FLPHULERA JN16:35 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)80
4JPJAIPUR17:25 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)135
5DPADURGAPURA17:42 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)142
6BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)201
7CKBCHAUTH KA BRWRA19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)245
8SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR19:45 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)266
9IDGINDARGARH20:25 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)303
10KOTAKOTA JN21:25 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)374
11BAZBARAN22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)441
12CAGCHHABRA GUGOR23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)499
13RTARUTHIYAI00:15 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)538
14GUNAGUNA00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)559
15ASKNASHOK NAGAR01:25 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)603
16MNVMUNGAOLI02:10 (Day 2)02:12 (Day 2)649
17MAKRMALKHEDI03:16 (Day 2)03:18 (Day 2)679
18SGOSAUGOR04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)749
19DMODAMOH05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)827
20KMZKATNI MURWARA07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)936
21SHRSIHORA ROAD07:56 (Day 2)07:58 (Day 2)990
22JBPJABALPUR08:35 (Day 2)Destination1028
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.