ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Mar-2021 07:54:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AII JBP SPECIAL (02282)
AJMER JN to JABALPUR
AII JBP SPECIAL (02282)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D4
3
D3
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B5
16
B4
17
B3
18
B2
19
B1
20
A1
21
HA1
22
D2
23
D1
24
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 13-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: AII JBP SPECIAL (02282)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AIIAJMER JNSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2KSGKISHANGARH15:54 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)26
3FLPHULERA JN16:37 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)80
4JPJAIPUR17:25 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)135
5DPADURGAPURA17:43 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)142
6BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI18:26 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)201
7CKBCHAUTH KA BRWRA18:59 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)245
8SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR19:35 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)266
9IDGINDARGARH20:20 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)303
10KOTAKOTA JN21:25 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)374
11BAZBARAN22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)441
12CAGCHHABRA GUGOR23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)499
13RTARUTHIYAI00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)538
14GUNAGUNA01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)559
15ASKNASHOK NAGAR01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)603
16MNVMUNGAOLI02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)649
17MAKRMALKHEDI03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)679
18SGOSAUGOR04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)749
19DMODAMOH05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)827
20KMZKATNI MURWARA07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)936
21SHRSIHORA ROAD07:56 (Day 2)07:58 (Day 2)990
22JBPJABALPUR08:45 (Day 2)Destination1028
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.