ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Feb-2021 06:13:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AJANTA SPECIAL (07064)
SECUNDERABAD JN to MANMAD JN
AJANTA SPECIAL (07064)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
S12
15
PC
16
S13
17
B1
18
B2
19
B3
20
A1
21
HA1
22
D2
23
D3
24
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 01-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: AJANTA SPECIAL (07064)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource18:50 (Day 1)0
2BMOBOLARUM19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)14
3MEDMEDCHAL19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)28
4WDRWADIARAM20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)66
5KMCKAMAREDDI20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)109
6NZBNIZAMABAD21:30 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)161
7BSXBASAR22:05 (Day 1)22:06 (Day 1)190
8DABDHARMABAD22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)200
9UMRIUMRI23:13 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)230
10MUEMUDKHED23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)249
11NEDH SAHIB NANDED00:20 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)272
12PAUPURNA JN00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)302
13PBNPARBHANI JN02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)331
14JJALNA04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)445
15AWBAURANGABAD05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)508
16LSRLASUR06:20 (Day 2)06:21 (Day 2)541
17RGOROTEGAON06:44 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)569
18NSLNAGARSOL07:10 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)597
19MMRMANMAD JN08:05 (Day 2)Destination621
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.