ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Feb-2021 18:56:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AJJ SA MEMU EXP (06087)
ARAKKONAM to SALEM JN
AJJ SA MEMU EXP (06087)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI
Available Classes: 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 06-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: AJJ SA MEMU EXP (06087)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AJJARAKKONAMSource05:15 (Day 1)0
2SHUSHOLINGHUR05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)22
3WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)37
4MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM06:02 (Day 1)06:03 (Day 1)44
5KPDKATPADI JN06:18 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)61
6GYMGUDIYATTAM06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)86
7ABAMBUR07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)113
8VNVANIYAMBADI07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)129
9JTJJOLARPETTAI07:46 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)145
10TPTTIRUPATTUR JN08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)152
11SLYSAMALPATTI08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)176
12DSTDASAMPATTI08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)184
13DPIDODDAMPATTI08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)192
14MAPMORAPPUR08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)199
15BDYBUDDIREDDIPPATI09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)212
16BQIBOMMIDI09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)222
17TNTTINNAPATTI09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)248
18KPPRKARUPPUR09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)258
19SASALEM JN10:50 (Day 1)Destination265
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.