ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Mar-2021 16:05:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AJMER BDTS EXPRESS (02996)
AJMER JN to BANDRA TERMINUS
AJMER BDTS EXPRESS (02996)
Running Days: TUE THU SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
D3
17
D4
18
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: AJMER BDTS EXPRESS (02996)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AIIAJMER JNSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2NSDNASIRABAD20:54 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)24
3BJNRBIJAINAGAR21:26 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)66
4BHLBHILWARA22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)132
5CORCHITTAURGARH23:40 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)186
6NBHNIMBAHERA00:26 (Day 2)00:27 (Day 2)215
7NMHNIMACH00:57 (Day 2)00:59 (Day 2)242
8MDSMANDASOR01:44 (Day 2)01:49 (Day 2)291
9RTMRATLAM JN03:45 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)375
10BRCVADODARA JN08:00 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)637
11STSURAT10:09 (Day 2)10:14 (Day 2)766
12BLVALSAD11:16 (Day 2)11:18 (Day 2)834
13VAPIVAPI11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)858
14BVIBORIVALI13:23 (Day 2)13:26 (Day 2)998
15BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS14:10 (Day 2)Destination1017
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.