ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 05:52:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AJMER SDAH SPL (02988)
AJMER JN to SEALDAH
AJMER SDAH SPL (02988)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
B1
12
B2
13
B3
14
B4
15
B5
16
B6
17
A1
18
A2
19
D3
20
D4
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 20-10-2020 to 30-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: AJMER SDAH SPL (02988)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AIIAJMER JNSource12:45 (Day 1)0
2KSGKISHANGARH13:11 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)26
3JPJAIPUR14:45 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)135
4BTEBHARATPUR JN17:22 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)322
5AHACHHNERA JN17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)350
6AFAGRA FORT18:50 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)376
7TDLTUNDLA JN20:25 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)399
8CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:10 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)628
9PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)823
10DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN04:53 (Day 2)05:03 (Day 2)975
11BBUBHABUA ROAD05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)1028
12SSMSASARAM06:16 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)1075
13DOSDEHRI ON SONE06:34 (Day 2)06:36 (Day 2)1093
14GAYAGAYA JN07:45 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1178
15KQRKODERMA09:07 (Day 2)09:09 (Day 2)1254
16PNMEPARASNATH09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1330
17DHNDHANBAD JN10:45 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1377
18ASNASANSOL JN12:03 (Day 2)12:06 (Day 2)1436
19RNGRANIGANJ12:25 (Day 2)12:26 (Day 2)1454
20DGRDURGAPUR12:44 (Day 2)12:46 (Day 2)1478
21BWNBARDDHAMAN JN13:45 (Day 2)13:48 (Day 2)1541
22SDAHSEALDAH15:50 (Day 2)Destination1642
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.