ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Feb-2021 11:04:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMARAVATI SPL (07225)
VIJAYAWADA JN to HUBBALLI JN
AMARAVATI SPL (07225)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
HCP
2
DL1
3
DE1
4
D1
5
D2
6
D3
7
A1
8
B1
9
B2
10
SE1
11
SE2
12
S1
13
S2
14
S3
15
S4
16
S5
17
S6
18
S7
19
D4
20
D5
21
DL2
Train has Limited Run from 20-10-2020 to 31-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: AMARAVATI SPL (07225)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BZAVIJAYAWADA JNSource19:45 (Day 1)0
2GNTGUNTUR JN20:30 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)32
3NRTNARASARAOPET21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)78
4VKNVINUKONDA22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)115
5DKDDONAKONDA22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)152
6MRKMARKAPUR ROAD23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)176
7CBMCUMBUM23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)202
8GIDGIDDALUR00:09 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)236
9NDLNANDYAL02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)290
10DHNEDHONE04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)365
11PDLPENDEKALLU04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)391
12GTLGUNTAKAL JN05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)434
13BAYBELLARY JN06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)484
14TNGLTORANAGALLU07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)517
15HPTHOSPET JN08:10 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)550
16MRBMUNIRABAD08:24 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)555
17KBLKOPPAL08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)577
18GDGGADAG JN09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)635
19NGRANNIGERI10:04 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)657
20UBLHUBBALLI JN11:20 (Day 2)Destination693
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.