ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-May-2021 07:22:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMARAVATI SPL (07226)
HUBBALLI JN to VIJAYAWADA JN
AMARAVATI SPL (07226)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D5
3
D4
4
S7
5
S6
6
S5
7
S4
8
S3
9
S2
10
S1
11
B2
12
B1
13
A1
14
D3
15
D2
16
D1
17
DL1
18
HCP
Train Started/will Start from 21-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: AMARAVATI SPL (07226)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1UBLHUBBALLI JNSource13:30 (Day 1)0
2NGRANNIGERI13:56 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)36
3GDGGADAG JN14:24 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)59
4KBLKOPPAL15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)116
5MRBMUNIRABAD15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)138
6HPTHOSPET JN15:55 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)144
7TNGLTORANAGALLU16:34 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)176
8BAYBELLARY JN17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)209
9GTLGUNTAKAL JN18:47 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)259
10PDLPENDEKALLU19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)302
11DHNEDHONE19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)328
12NDLNANDYAL21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)404
13GIDGIDDALUR22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)457
14CBMCUMBUM23:49 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)491
15MRKMARKAPUR ROAD00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)517
16DKDDONAKONDA00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)541
17VKNVINUKONDA01:24 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)578
18NRTNARASARAOPET01:57 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)616
19GNTGUNTUR JN03:25 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)661
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:40 (Day 2)Destination693
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.