ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-May-2021 07:38:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMARKANTAK EXP (02853)
DURG to BHOPAL JN
AMARKANTAK EXP (02853)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
HA1
4
A1
5
A2
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
S13
22
D2
23
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 01-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: AMARKANTAK EXP (02853)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DURGDURGSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2BPHBBHILAI PWR HS18:29 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)10
3RRAIPUR JN19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)37
4TLDTILDA19:36 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)75
5BYTBHATAPARA19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)101
6BSPBILASPUR JN20:50 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)148
7PNDPENDRA ROAD22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)251
8APRANUPPUR JN23:36 (Day 1)23:39 (Day 1)301
9AALAMLAI23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)313
10BUHBURHAR00:04 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)322
11SDLSHAHDOL00:32 (Day 2)00:34 (Day 2)342
12BRSBIRSINGHPUR01:06 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)379
13UMRUMARIA01:34 (Day 2)01:36 (Day 2)409
14KTESKATNI SOUTH03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)469
15SHRSIHORA ROAD03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)520
16JBPJABALPUR04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)558
17MMLMADAN MAHAL04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)562
18SRIDSHRIDHAM05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)611
19NUNARSINGHPUR05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)642
20KYKARELI05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)658
21GARGADARWARA06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)686
22BKHBANKHEDI06:44 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)717
23PPIPIPARIYA06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)736
24SGPSOHAGPUR07:14 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)754
25ETITARSI JN08:25 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)803
26HBDHOSHANGABAD08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)821
27HBJHABIBGANJ09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)896
28BPLBHOPAL JN10:30 (Day 2)Destination902
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.