ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2020 18:35:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMARKANTAK EXP (02853)
DURG to BHOPAL JN
AMARKANTAK EXP (02853)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 01-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: AMARKANTAK EXP (02853)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DURGDURGSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2BPHBBHILAI PWR HS18:29 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)10
3RRAIPUR JN19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)37
4TLDTILDA19:36 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)75
5BYTBHATAPARA19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)101
6BSPBILASPUR JN20:50 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)148
7PNDPENDRA ROAD22:55 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)251
8APRANUPPUR JN23:38 (Day 1)23:41 (Day 1)301
9AALAMLAI23:54 (Day 1)23:56 (Day 1)313
10BUHBURHAR00:05 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)322
11SDLSHAHDOL00:32 (Day 2)00:34 (Day 2)342
12BRSBIRSINGHPUR01:09 (Day 2)01:11 (Day 2)379
13UMRUMARIA01:40 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)409
14KTESKATNI SOUTH03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)469
15SHRSIHORA ROAD03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)520
16JBPJABALPUR04:15 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)558
17MMLMADAN MAHAL04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)562
18SRIDSHRIDHAM05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)611
19NUNARSINGHPUR05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)642
20KYKARELI05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)658
21GARGADARWARA06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)686
22BKHBANKHEDI06:39 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)717
23PPIPIPARIYA06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)736
24SGPSOHAGPUR07:09 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)754
25ETITARSI JN08:20 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)803
26HBDHOSHANGABAD08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)821
27HBJHABIBGANJ10:01 (Day 2)10:03 (Day 2)896
28BPLBHOPAL JN10:30 (Day 2)Destination902
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.