ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-May-2021 07:14:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMARKANTAK EXP (02854)
BHOPAL JN to DURG
AMARKANTAK EXP (02854)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D2
3
S13
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A2
20
A1
21
HA1
22
D1
23
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 02-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: AMARKANTAK EXP (02854)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BPLBHOPAL JNSource16:00 (Day 1)0
2HBJHABIBGANJ16:10 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)7
3HBDHOSHANGABAD17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)74
4ETITARSI JN17:40 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)92
5SGPSOHAGPUR18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)142
6PPIPIPARIYA18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)159
7BKHBANKHEDI19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)178
8GARGADARWARA19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)209
9KYKARELI19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)237
10NUNARSINGHPUR20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)253
11SRIDSHRIDHAM20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)284
12MMLMADAN MAHAL21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)334
13JBPJABALPUR21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)337
14SHRSIHORA ROAD22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)376
15KTESKATNI SOUTH23:05 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)427
16UMRUMARIA00:31 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)487
17BRSBIRSINGHPUR00:55 (Day 2)00:57 (Day 2)516
18SDLSHAHDOL01:40 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)554
19BUHBURHAR01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)573
20AALAMLAI02:09 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)582
21APRANUPPUR JN02:32 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)595
22PNDPENDRA ROAD03:15 (Day 2)03:17 (Day 2)645
23BSPBILASPUR JN05:20 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)746
24BYTBHATAPARA06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)792
25TLDTILDA06:36 (Day 2)06:38 (Day 2)818
26RRAIPUR JN07:15 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)856
27BPHBBHILAI PWR HS07:46 (Day 2)07:48 (Day 2)883
28DURGDURG08:10 (Day 2)Destination893
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.