ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2020 18:18:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMARKANTAK EXP (02854)
BHOPAL JN to DURG
AMARKANTAK EXP (02854)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 02-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: AMARKANTAK EXP (02854)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BPLBHOPAL JNSource15:40 (Day 1)0
2HBJHABIBGANJ15:51 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)7
3HBDHOSHANGABAD17:02 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)74
4ETITARSI JN17:30 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)92
5SGPSOHAGPUR18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)142
6PPIPIPARIYA18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)159
7BKHBANKHEDI18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)178
8GARGADARWARA19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)209
9KYKARELI19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)237
10NUNARSINGHPUR19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)253
11SRIDSHRIDHAM20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)284
12MMLMADAN MAHAL20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)334
13JBPJABALPUR21:15 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)337
14SHRSIHORA ROAD22:06 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)376
15KTESKATNI SOUTH22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)427
16UMRUMARIA00:17 (Day 2)00:19 (Day 2)487
17BRSBIRSINGHPUR00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)516
18SDLSHAHDOL01:24 (Day 2)01:26 (Day 2)554
19BUHBURHAR01:45 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)573
20AALAMLAI01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)582
21APRANUPPUR JN02:15 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)595
22PNDPENDRA ROAD03:05 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)645
23BSPBILASPUR JN05:05 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)746
24BYTBHATAPARA05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)792
25TLDTILDA06:21 (Day 2)06:23 (Day 2)818
26RRAIPUR JN07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)856
27BPHBBHILAI PWR HS07:31 (Day 2)07:33 (Day 2)883
28DURGDURG07:55 (Day 2)Destination893
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.