ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Nov-2020 04:48:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMARNATH SPL (02587)
GORAKHPUR JN to JAMMU TAWI
AMARNATH SPL (02587)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NERARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 26-10-2020 to 29-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: AMARNATH SPL (02587)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource14:20 (Day 1)0
2KLDKHALILABAD14:59 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)35
3BSTBASTI15:25 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)65
4GDGONDA JN16:45 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)154
5LKOLUCKNOW NR19:35 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)271
6SPNSHAHJEHANPUR22:22 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)435
7BEBAREILLY23:21 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)506
8MBMORADABAD00:57 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)597
9LRJLAKSAR JN03:02 (Day 2)03:04 (Day 2)736
10RKROORKEE03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)754
11SRESAHARANPUR04:15 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)789
12YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI04:51 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)819
13UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:44 (Day 2)05:49 (Day 2)870
14LDHLUDHIANA JN07:30 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)984
15JRCJALANDHAR CANT08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1036
16PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT10:35 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1149
17KTHUKATHUA11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1172
18JATJAMMU TAWI13:10 (Day 2)Destination1248
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.