ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Jun-2021 08:46:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMH KOAA SPL (03138)
AZAMGARH to KOLKATA
AMH KOAA SPL (03138)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D6
3
D5
4
D4
5
A1
6
B1
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
D3
14
D2
15
D1
16
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 09-02-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: AMH KOAA SPL (03138)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AMHAZAMGARHSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2MMAMUHAMMADABAD08:17 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)22
3MAUMAU JN08:45 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)43
4RSRRASRA09:26 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)80
5BUIBALLIA10:10 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)112
6CPRCHHAPRA11:35 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)178
7HJPHAJIPUR JN13:05 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)238
8SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE14:20 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)276
9BJUBARAUNI JN16:40 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)325
10KIULKIUL JN18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)364
11JAJJHAJHA19:25 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)418
12JSMEJASIDIH JN20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)462
13MDPMADHUPUR JN20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)491
14CRJCHITTARANJAN21:20 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)547
15ASNASANSOL JN22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)572
16DGRDURGAPUR23:21 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)615
17BWNBARDDHAMAN JN00:59 (Day 2)01:04 (Day 2)678
18BDCBANDEL JN02:11 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)746
19NHNAIHATI JN02:36 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)754
20BPBARRACKPORE02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)770
21KOAAKOLKATA03:50 (Day 2)Destination789
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.