ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 05:46:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMRITHA EXP SPL (06343)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to MADURAI JN
AMRITHA EXP SPL (06343)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 23-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: AMRITHA EXP SPL (06343)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA21:05 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)41
3QLNKOLLAM JN21:40 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)65
4KPYKARUNAGAPALLI22:07 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)92
5KYJKAYANKULAM JN22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)106
6MVLKMAVELIKARA22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)114
7CNGRCHENGANNUR22:45 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)126
8TRVLTIRUVALLA22:56 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)135
9CGYCHANGANASERI23:06 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)143
10KTYMKOTTAYAM23:27 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)161
11ERNERNAKULAM TOWN00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)223
12AWYALUVA01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)240
13TCRTHRISUR02:22 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)295
14OTPOTTAPPALAM03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)340
15PGTPALAKKAD JN04:00 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)372
16PGTNPALGHAT TOWN04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)376
17KLGDKOLLENGODE04:57 (Day 2)04:58 (Day 2)394
18POYPOLLACHI JN05:57 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)429
19UDTUDUMALAIPPETTAI06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)459
20PLNIPALANI07:15 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)492
21DGDINDIGUL JN08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)551
22MDUMADURAI JN10:10 (Day 2)Destination617
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.