ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Apr-2021 22:32:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMRITHA EXP SPL (06344)
MADURAI JN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
AMRITHA EXP SPL (06344)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 24-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: AMRITHA EXP SPL (06344)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource16:05 (Day 1)0
2DGDINDIGUL JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)66
3PLNIPALANI18:25 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)125
4UDTUDUMALAIPPETTAI19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)158
5POYPOLLACHI JN19:37 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)188
6KLGDKOLLENGODE20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)223
7PGTNPALGHAT TOWN20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)241
8PGTPALAKKAD JN21:10 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)246
9OTPOTTAPPALAM21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)277
10TCRTHRISUR23:12 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)323
11AWYALUVA00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)377
12ERNERNAKULAM TOWN00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)394
13KTYMKOTTAYAM01:42 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)456
14CNGRCHENGANNUR02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)491
15KYJKAYANKULAM JN02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)511
16QLNKOLLAM JN03:37 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)552
17VAKVARKALA04:09 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)576
18TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL05:20 (Day 2)Destination617
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.