ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-May-2021 11:15:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ANGA EXP SPL (02253)
YESVANTPUR JN to BHAGALPUR
ANGA EXP SPL (02253)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
H1
3
A2
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
B5
10
B6
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
PC
15
S3
16
S2
17
S1
18
D2
19
D1
20
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 24-10-2020 to 26-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ANGA EXP SPL (02253)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource13:30 (Day 1)0
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)23
3JTJJOLARPETTAI16:25 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)157
4KPDKATPADI JN17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)241
5RURENIGUNTA JN20:10 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)374
6GDRGUDUR JN21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)457
7NLRNELLORE22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)495
8OGLONGOLE23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)611
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:30 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)750
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)899
11DVDDUVVADA07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1082
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM08:25 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1099
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN09:45 (Day 2)09:47 (Day 2)1160
14BAMBRAHMAPUR13:05 (Day 2)13:07 (Day 2)1376
15KURKHURDA ROAD JN15:00 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1523
16BBSBHUBANESWAR15:50 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1542
17CTCCUTTACK16:40 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1570
18BHCBHADRAKH18:36 (Day 2)18:38 (Day 2)1685
19BLSBALASORE19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1747
20KGPKHARAGPUR JN21:10 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1866
21DKAEDANKUNI00:10 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1988
22BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:14 (Day 3)01:16 (Day 3)2068
23ASNASANSOL JN02:37 (Day 3)02:42 (Day 3)2173
24MDPMADHUPUR JN03:49 (Day 3)03:51 (Day 3)2254
25JSMEJASIDIH JN04:25 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)2283
26KIULKIUL JN06:25 (Day 3)06:50 (Day 3)2381
27AHAABHAIPUR07:13 (Day 3)07:14 (Day 3)2404
28JMPJAMALPUR JN07:48 (Day 3)07:53 (Day 3)2426
29BGPBHAGALPUR09:15 (Day 3)Destination2479
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.