ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Nov-2020 04:58:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ANGA EXPRESS SPL (02253)
YESVANTPUR JN to BHAGALPUR
ANGA EXPRESS SPL (02253)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 24-10-2020 to 28-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ANGA EXPRESS SPL (02253)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource13:30 (Day 1)0
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM14:03 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)23
3JTJJOLARPETTAI16:15 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)157
4KPDKATPADI JN17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)241
5RURENIGUNTA JN20:00 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)374
6GDRGUDUR JN21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)457
7NLRNELLORE22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)495
8OGLONGOLE23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)611
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:30 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)750
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)899
11DVDDUVVADA07:49 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1082
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM08:25 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1100
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1161
14BAMBRAHMAPUR12:50 (Day 2)12:52 (Day 2)1377
15KURKHURDA ROAD JN14:50 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1524
16BBSBHUBANESWAR15:37 (Day 2)15:42 (Day 2)1543
17CTCCUTTACK16:15 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1570
18BHCBHADRAKH17:56 (Day 2)17:58 (Day 2)1686
19BLSBALASORE18:42 (Day 2)18:44 (Day 2)1748
20KGPKHARAGPUR JN20:18 (Day 2)20:33 (Day 2)1866
21HWHHOWRAH JN22:40 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1982
22ASNASANSOL JN01:31 (Day 3)01:36 (Day 3)2181
23JSMEJASIDIH JN03:11 (Day 3)03:16 (Day 3)2292
24KIULKIUL JN05:40 (Day 3)06:05 (Day 3)2390
25AHAABHAIPUR06:28 (Day 3)06:29 (Day 3)2413
26JMPJAMALPUR JN07:10 (Day 3)07:15 (Day 3)2435
27BGPBHAGALPUR08:45 (Day 3)Destination2488
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.