ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 20:22:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ANVT REWA EXP (02428)
ANAND VIHAR TRM to REWA
ANVT REWA EXP (02428)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
B1
15
B2
16
B3
17
B4
18
A1
19
HA1
20
D3
21
D4
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 25-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ANVT REWA EXP (02428)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource22:05 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)13
3ALJNALIGARH JN23:40 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)119
4JJKJHINJHAK02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)365
5CNBKANPUR CENTRAL03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)427
6FTPFATEHPUR04:15 (Day 2)04:17 (Day 2)504
7SROSIRATHU04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)564
8PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN06:10 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)621
9SRJSHANKARGARH07:19 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)666
10DBRDABHAURA07:48 (Day 2)07:49 (Day 2)699
11MKPMANIKPUR JN08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)721
12STASATNA09:40 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)799
13REWAREWA11:10 (Day 2)Destination848
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.