ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Nov-2020 05:49:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ARCHANA SPECIAL (02355)
PATNA JN to JAMMU TAWI
ARCHANA SPECIAL (02355)
Running Days: TUE SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D2
3
D1
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
PC
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
B4
20
A1
21
A2
22
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 20-10-2020 to 28-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ARCHANA SPECIAL (02355)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource07:25 (Day 1)0
2DNRDANAPUR07:39 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)10
3DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN10:28 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)211
4BSBVARANASI JN11:30 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)230
5BOYBHADOHI12:21 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)274
6PBHPARTAPGARH JN13:45 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)358
7AMEAMETHI14:21 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)393
8JAISJAIS14:48 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)424
9RBLRAE BARELI JN15:14 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)453
10LKOLUCKNOW NR17:20 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)531
11BEBAREILLY21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)765
12MBMORADABAD22:52 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)856
13SRESAHARANPUR02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)1049
14UMBAMBALA CANT JN03:27 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)1130
15LDHLUDHIANA JN05:22 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)1243
16JRCJALANDHAR CANT06:35 (Day 2)06:38 (Day 2)1296
17PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT08:20 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1409
18JATJAMMU TAWI10:37 (Day 2)Destination1508
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.