ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Nov-2020 06:23:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ARCHANA SPECIAL (02356)
JAMMU TAWI to PATNA JN
ARCHANA SPECIAL (02356)
Running Days: MON THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
A2
3
A1
4
B4
5
B3
6
B2
7
B1
8
PC
9
S11
10
S10
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
D1
21
D2
22
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 21-10-2020 to 29-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ARCHANA SPECIAL (02356)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource17:45 (Day 1)0
2PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT19:14 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)99
3JRCJALANDHAR CANT20:54 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)212
4LDHLUDHIANA JN22:05 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)264
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN00:05 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)378
6SRESAHARANPUR01:30 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)459
7MBMORADABAD04:35 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)652
8BEBAREILLY06:06 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)742
9LKOLUCKNOW NR10:05 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)977
10RBLRAE BARELI JN11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1055
11JAISJAIS12:06 (Day 2)12:08 (Day 2)1084
12AMEAMETHI12:41 (Day 2)12:43 (Day 2)1115
13PBHPARTAPGARH JN13:25 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1150
14BOYBHADOHI14:58 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1234
15BSBVARANASI JN16:40 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1278
16DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN17:40 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1296
17DNRDANAPUR20:23 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)1498
18PNBEPATNA JN20:55 (Day 2)Destination1508
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.