ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Mar-2021 09:18:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ASHRAM EXPRESS (02915)
AHMEDABAD JN to DELHI
ASHRAM EXPRESS (02915)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
S1
3
S2
4
S3
5
S4
6
S5
7
S6
8
S7
9
S8
10
S9
11
S10
12
S11
13
B1
14
B2
15
B3
16
B4
17
A1
18
HA1
19
H1
20
D3
21
D2
22
D1
23
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ASHRAM EXPRESS (02915)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource18:30 (Day 1)0
2MSHMAHESANA JN19:36 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)70
3UJAUNJHA19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)91
4PNUPALANPUR JN21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)135
5ABRABU ROAD21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)187
6FAFALNA23:07 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)286
7BERBEAWAR00:52 (Day 2)00:54 (Day 2)440
8AIIAJMER JN02:15 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)492
9JPJAIPUR04:15 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)627
10GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR04:33 (Day 2)04:36 (Day 2)632
11DODAUSA05:14 (Day 2)05:16 (Day 2)688
12BKIBANDIKUI JN05:46 (Day 2)05:48 (Day 2)717
13RHGRAJGARH06:07 (Day 2)06:09 (Day 2)742
14AWRALWAR06:38 (Day 2)06:41 (Day 2)778
15KRHKHAIRTHAL06:59 (Day 2)07:01 (Day 2)804
16REREWARI08:10 (Day 2)08:12 (Day 2)852
17PTRDPATAUDI ROAD08:30 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)873
18GGNGURGAON08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)903
19DECDELHI CANTT09:10 (Day 2)09:12 (Day 2)920
20DLIDELHI10:00 (Day 2)Destination934
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.