ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Feb-2021 12:15:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ASHRAM EXPRESS (02916)
DELHI to AHMEDABAD JN
ASHRAM EXPRESS (02916)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
H1
6
HA1
7
A1
8
B1
9
B2
10
B3
11
B4
12
S11
13
S10
14
S9
15
S8
16
S7
17
S6
18
S5
19
S4
20
S3
21
S2
22
S1
23
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ASHRAM EXPRESS (02916)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource15:20 (Day 1)0
2DECDELHI CANTT15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)14
3GGNGURGAON16:06 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)31
4PTRDPATAUDI ROAD16:29 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)61
5REREWARI17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)83
6KRHKHAIRTHAL17:40 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)130
7AWRALWAR18:04 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)157
8RHGRAJGARH18:34 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)193
9BKIBANDIKUI JN18:59 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)217
10DODAUSA19:21 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)246
11GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR20:00 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)302
12JPJAIPUR20:35 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)308
13AIIAJMER JN22:40 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)442
14BERBEAWAR23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)494
15FAFALNA01:21 (Day 2)01:23 (Day 2)648
16ABRABU ROAD03:05 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)747
17PNUPALANPUR JN04:12 (Day 2)04:14 (Day 2)800
18UJAUNJHA04:52 (Day 2)04:54 (Day 2)844
19MSHMAHESANA JN05:12 (Day 2)05:14 (Day 2)865
20ADIAHMEDABAD JN06:45 (Day 2)Destination934
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.