ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Oct-2020 18:42:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ASR DBRG EXPRESS (05934)
AMRITSAR JN to DIBRUGARH
ASR DBRG EXPRESS (05934)
Running Days: FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D4
3
D3
4
S7
5
S6
6
S5
7
S4
8
S3
9
S2
10
S1
11
PC
12
B6
13
A2
14
B5
15
B4
16
A1
17
B3
18
B2
19
B1
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 18-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ASR DBRG EXPRESS (05934)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource15:45 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY16:53 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)79
4LDHLUDHIANA JN18:05 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)136
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN20:20 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)250
6SRESAHARANPUR21:45 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)331
7MBMORADABAD00:47 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)523
8BEBAREILLY02:22 (Day 2)02:24 (Day 2)614
9SPNSHAHJEHANPUR03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)685
10LKOLUCKNOW NR06:30 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)849
11FDFAIZABAD JN10:20 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)977
12ABPAKBARPUR11:46 (Day 2)11:48 (Day 2)1038
13BSBVARANASI JN15:25 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1172
14GCTGHAZIPUR CITY17:03 (Day 2)17:08 (Day 2)1247
15BUIBALLIA18:05 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1313
16CPRCHHAPRA20:30 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1378
17HJPHAJIPUR JN22:05 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1437
18DESDESARI22:34 (Day 2)22:36 (Day 2)1457
19BJUBARAUNI JN23:48 (Day 2)23:58 (Day 2)1525
20KGGKHAGARIA JN00:55 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1580
21KIRKATIHAR JN03:50 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)1704
22NJPNEW JALPAIGURI07:40 (Day 3)08:05 (Day 3)1905
23NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR10:00 (Day 3)10:05 (Day 3)2031
24NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR10:25 (Day 3)10:30 (Day 3)2050
25NBQNEW BONGAIGAON12:20 (Day 3)12:30 (Day 3)2156
26RNYRANGIYA JN14:30 (Day 3)14:40 (Day 3)2266
27GHYGUWAHATI15:55 (Day 3)16:10 (Day 3)2313
28CPKCHAPARMUKH JN17:50 (Day 3)17:52 (Day 3)2404
29HJIHOJAI18:30 (Day 3)18:32 (Day 3)2449
30LKALANKA18:47 (Day 3)18:49 (Day 3)2464
31LMGLUMDING JN19:40 (Day 3)19:45 (Day 3)2494
32DPUDIPHU20:17 (Day 3)20:19 (Day 3)2526
33DMVDIMAPUR20:55 (Day 3)21:05 (Day 3)2563
34FKGFURKATING JN23:23 (Day 3)23:25 (Day 3)2633
35MXNMARIANI JN00:30 (Day 4)00:40 (Day 4)2671
36SLGRSIMALUGURI JN01:24 (Day 4)01:26 (Day 4)2725
37NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN03:30 (Day 4)03:40 (Day 4)2828
38DBRGDIBRUGARH04:55 (Day 4)Destination2870
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.