ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 01-Oct-2020 08:38:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP (22424)
AMRITSAR JN to GORAKHPUR JN
ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP (22424)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP (22424)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource12:35 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)42
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY13:43 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)79
4PGWPHAGWARA JN14:06 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)100
5LDHLUDHIANA JN15:00 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)135
6UMBAMBALA CANT JN16:40 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)249
7SRESAHARANPUR18:00 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)330
8MBMORADABAD21:22 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)523
9BEBAREILLY22:51 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)613
10SPNSHAHJEHANPUR00:05 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)684
11STPSITAPUR02:08 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)775
12GDGONDA JN04:45 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)934
13MURMANKAPUR JN05:25 (Day 2)05:27 (Day 2)962
14BSTBASTI06:40 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)1023
15KLDKHALILABAD07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)1053
16GKPGORAKHPUR JN08:05 (Day 2)Destination1088
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.