ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-May-2021 02:12:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ASR HWH MAIL (03006)
AMRITSAR JN to HOWRAH JN
ASR HWH MAIL (03006)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 19-04-2021 to 02-07-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ASR HWH MAIL (03006)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource18:25 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)42
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY19:30 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)79
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT19:47 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)83
5PGWPHAGWARA JN20:01 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)100
6LDHLUDHIANA JN20:45 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)136
7RPJRAJPURA JN22:36 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)221
8UMBAMBALA CANT JN23:25 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)249
9YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)300
10SRESAHARANPUR01:00 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)330
11RKROORKEE01:47 (Day 2)01:49 (Day 2)365
12LRJLAKSAR JN02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)383
13NBDNAJIBABAD JN02:46 (Day 2)02:48 (Day 2)425
14NGGNAGINA03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)447
15DPRDHAMPUR03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)464
16MBMORADABAD04:53 (Day 2)04:58 (Day 2)523
17RMURAMPUR05:26 (Day 2)05:28 (Day 2)551
18BEBAREILLY06:22 (Day 2)06:24 (Day 2)614
19SPNSHAHJEHANPUR07:29 (Day 2)07:31 (Day 2)684
20HRIHARDOI08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)747
21BLMBALAMU JN08:58 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)780
22LKOLUCKNOW NR10:35 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)849
23BCNBACHHRAWAN11:34 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)896
24RBLRAE BARELI JN12:08 (Day 2)12:13 (Day 2)926
25JAISJAIS12:37 (Day 2)12:38 (Day 2)955
26GNGGAURIGANJ12:57 (Day 2)12:59 (Day 2)973
27AMEAMETHI13:13 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)987
28PBHPARTAPGARH JN13:50 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)1022
29BSEBADSHAHPUR14:30 (Day 2)14:32 (Day 2)1058
30JNHJANGHAI JN14:53 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1075
31BOYBHADOHI15:28 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1105
32BSBVARANASI JN17:00 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1150
33KEIKASHI17:22 (Day 2)17:23 (Day 2)1155
34DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN17:55 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1168
35ZNAZAMANIA18:47 (Day 2)18:49 (Day 2)1212
36DLNDILDARNAGAR JN19:01 (Day 2)19:03 (Day 2)1225
37BXRBUXAR19:35 (Day 2)19:37 (Day 2)1262
38DUREDUMRAON19:47 (Day 2)19:49 (Day 2)1278
39ARAARA20:21 (Day 2)20:23 (Day 2)1330
40DNRDANAPUR21:03 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)1369
41PNBEPATNA JN21:20 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1379
42PNCPATNA SAHEB21:48 (Day 2)21:53 (Day 2)1389
43BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN22:20 (Day 2)22:22 (Day 2)1424
44MKAMOKAMEH JN22:55 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1468
45KIULKIUL JN23:38 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1502
46JAJJHAJHA01:23 (Day 3)01:28 (Day 3)1556
47JSMEJASIDIH JN02:00 (Day 3)02:05 (Day 3)1600
48MDPMADHUPUR JN02:30 (Day 3)02:34 (Day 3)1629
49CRJCHITTARANJAN03:12 (Day 3)03:14 (Day 3)1685
50ASNASANSOL JN03:58 (Day 3)04:03 (Day 3)1710
51RNGRANIGANJ04:17 (Day 3)04:19 (Day 3)1729
52DGRDURGAPUR04:37 (Day 3)04:39 (Day 3)1753
53BWNBARDDHAMAN JN05:46 (Day 3)05:49 (Day 3)1816
54HWHHOWRAH JN07:30 (Day 3)Destination1910
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.