ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:43:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ASR KOAA SUP EXP (02358)
AMRITSAR JN to KOLKATA
ASR KOAA SUP EXP (02358)
Running Days: MON THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
A1
3
B5
4
B4
5
B3
6
B2
7
B1
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
D3
18
D2
19
D1
20
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 04-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ASR KOAA SUP EXP (02358)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource05:55 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS06:23 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY07:05 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)79
4LDHLUDHIANA JN08:05 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)136
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN10:05 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)250
6SRESAHARANPUR11:25 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)331
7MBMORADABAD14:52 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)523
8BEBAREILLY16:21 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)614
9LKOLUCKNOW NR20:05 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)849
10BSBVARANASI JN01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)1132
11DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN02:15 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)1149
12SSMSASARAM03:25 (Day 2)03:26 (Day 2)1249
13GAYAGAYA JN04:35 (Day 2)04:38 (Day 2)1352
14DHNDHANBAD JN07:21 (Day 2)07:26 (Day 2)1551
15ASNASANSOL JN08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1609
16KOAAKOLKATA11:45 (Day 2)Destination1812
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.