ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Apr-2021 15:11:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ASR KOAA SUP EXP (02358)
AMRITSAR JN to KOLKATA
ASR KOAA SUP EXP (02358)
Running Days: MON THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
AE1
3
A1
4
BE1
5
B5
6
B4
7
B3
8
B2
9
B1
10
S9
11
S8
12
S7
13
S6
14
S5
15
S4
16
S3
17
S2
18
S1
19
D3
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 04-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ASR KOAA SUP EXP (02358)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource05:55 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS06:23 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY07:02 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)79
4LDHLUDHIANA JN08:03 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)136
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN10:00 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)250
6SRESAHARANPUR11:25 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)331
7MBMORADABAD14:52 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)523
8BEBAREILLY16:19 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)614
9LKOLUCKNOW NR20:05 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)849
10BSBVARANASI JN01:00 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)1132
11DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN02:10 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)1149
12SSMSASARAM03:17 (Day 2)03:19 (Day 2)1249
13GAYAGAYA JN04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)1352
14PNMEPARASNATH06:30 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)1503
15DHNDHANBAD JN07:16 (Day 2)07:21 (Day 2)1551
16ASNASANSOL JN08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1609
17KOAAKOLKATA11:35 (Day 2)Destination1812
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.