ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 07:08:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ASR NED EXP SPL (02716)
AMRITSAR JN to H SAHIB NANDED
ASR NED EXP SPL (02716)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
HCP
3
D1
4
H1
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
B4
10
PC
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
S10
21
D2
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ASR NED EXP SPL (02716)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource04:25 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS04:53 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY05:30 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)79
4PGWPHAGWARA JN05:53 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)100
5LDHLUDHIANA JN06:30 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)136
6CDGCHANDIGARH08:43 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)248
7UMBAMBALA CANT JN09:40 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)293
8KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN10:20 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)335
9KUNKARNAL10:45 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)368
10PNPPANIPAT JN11:09 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)402
11NDLSNEW DELHI12:45 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)492
12FDBFARIDABAD13:25 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)520
13MTJMATHURA JN14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)632
14AGCAGRA CANTT15:15 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)686
15DHODHAULPUR16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)738
16MRAMORENA16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)766
17GWLGWALIOR17:06 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)804
18DBADABRA17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)846
19JHSJHANSI JN18:35 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)902
20LARLALITPUR19:45 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)991
21BINABINA JN20:45 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)1054
22BPLBHOPAL JN22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)1192
23ETITARSI JN00:01 (Day 2)00:11 (Day 2)1284
24KNWKHANDWA02:42 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)1468
25BAUBURHANPUR03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)1536
26BSLBHUSAVAL JN04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1591
27JLJALGAON JN05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)1615
28PCPACHORA JN05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1663
29CSNCHALISGAON JN06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)1708
30MMRMANMAD JN07:30 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1775
31AWBAURANGABAD10:10 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)1888
32JJALNA10:55 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1951
33SELUSELU12:09 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)2023
34PBNPARBHANI JN12:40 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)2065
35PAUPURNA JN13:13 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)2094
36NEDH SAHIB NANDED14:10 (Day 2)Destination2124
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.