ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 08:34:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ASR SHATABDI SPL (02029)
NEW DELHI to AMRITSAR JN
ASR SHATABDI SPL (02029)
Running Days: SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT
Available Classes: EC CC
Type: ShatabdiZone: CRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 16-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ASR SHATABDI SPL (02029)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource07:20 (Day 1)0
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN09:55 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)199
3RPJRAJPURA JN10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)227
4LDHLUDHIANA JN11:29 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)312
5PGWPHAGWARA JN12:00 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)348
6JUCJALANDHAR CITY12:25 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)369
7BEASBEAS12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)406
8ASRAMRITSAR JN13:45 (Day 1)Destination448
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.