ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:30:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ASR SHATABDI SPL (02030)
AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI
ASR SHATABDI SPL (02030)
Running Days: SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT
Available Classes: EC CC
Type: ShatabdiZone: NRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 16-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ASR SHATABDI SPL (02030)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource16:50 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY17:54 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)79
4PGWPHAGWARA JN18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)100
5LDHLUDHIANA JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)136
6RPJRAJPURA JN19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)222
7UMBAMBALA CANT JN20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)250
8NDLSNEW DELHI23:15 (Day 1)Destination448
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.