ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 05:38:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AVADH EXP SPL (09040)
BARAUNI JN to BANDRA TERMINUS
AVADH EXP SPL (09040)
Running Days: SUN TUE THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
PC
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
S12
22
S13
23
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 04-06-2020 to 31-05-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: AVADH EXP SPL (09040)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BJUBARAUNI JNSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:33 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)51
3MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN09:35 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)103
4MTRMOTIPUR10:12 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)129
5MAIMEHSI10:24 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)143
6CAACHAKIA10:35 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)151
7BMKIBAPUDHAM MOTIHARI11:07 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)182
8SGLSAGAULI JN11:32 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)204
9BTHBETTIAH11:51 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)226
10NKENARKATIAGANJ JN12:40 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)262
11HIRHARINAGAR13:01 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)278
12BUGBAGAHA14:07 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)304
13PNYAPANIAHWA14:50 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)326
14KZAKHADA14:59 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)333
15SBZSISWA BAZAR15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)347
16CPJKAPTANGANJ JN15:50 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)373
17PPCPIPRAICH16:16 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)393
18GKPGORAKHPUR JN17:05 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)412
19SWASAHJANWA17:42 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)430
20MHHMAGHAR17:55 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)439
21KLDKHALILABAD18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)447
22BSTBASTI18:35 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)477
23BVBABHNAN19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)507
24SNCS NARAYAN CHPLA19:16 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)519
25MSWMASKANWA19:26 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)524
26MURMANKAPUR JN19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)538
27GDGONDA JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)566
28CLJCOLONELGANJ21:06 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)595
29JLDJARWAL ROAD21:24 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)612
30BUWBURHWAL21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)627
31BBKBARABANKI JN22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)655
32GTNRGOMATI NAGAR23:07 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)675
33BNZBADSHAHNAGAR23:23 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)679
34LCLUCKNOW CITY23:44 (Day 1)23:46 (Day 1)686
35ASHAISHBAGH00:05 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)688
36HRNHARAUNI00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)712
37ONUNNAO JN01:11 (Day 2)01:13 (Day 2)744
38CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)761
39PHDPHAPHUND02:45 (Day 2)02:47 (Day 2)843
40BNTBHARTHANA03:10 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)879
41ETWETAWAH03:27 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)899
42SKBSHIKOHABAD JN04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)955
43FZDFIROZABAD04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)975
44TDLTUNDLA JN05:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)991
45AFAGRA FORT06:15 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)1014
46IDHIDGAH AGRA JN06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)1016
47FTSFATEHPUR SIKRI07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)1050
48RBSRUPBAS07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)1064
49BXNBAYANA JN08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)1098
50HANHINDAUN CITY09:15 (Day 2)09:17 (Day 2)1131
51GGCGANGAPUR CITY09:50 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)1175
52SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR10:38 (Day 2)10:43 (Day 2)1239
53LKELAKHERI11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1286
54KOTAKOTA JN12:10 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1347
55DKNTDAKANIYA TALAV12:31 (Day 2)12:33 (Day 2)1356
56BWMBHAWANI MANDI13:53 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)1447
57CMUCHAU MAHLA14:58 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1509
58NADNAGDA JN16:15 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1572
59KUHKHACHROD16:30 (Day 2)16:32 (Day 2)1585
60RTMRATLAM JN17:05 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1613
61BMIBAMNIA17:52 (Day 2)17:54 (Day 2)1658
62MGNMEGHNAGAR18:21 (Day 2)18:23 (Day 2)1693
63DHDDAHOD18:47 (Day 2)18:49 (Day 2)1726
64GDAGODHRA JN20:10 (Day 2)20:12 (Day 2)1801
65BRCVADODARA JN21:15 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1874
66AKVANKLESHWAR JN22:20 (Day 2)22:22 (Day 2)1954
67STSURAT23:25 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)2003
68BLVALSAD00:35 (Day 3)00:37 (Day 3)2072
69VAPIVAPI00:58 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)2096
70BORBOISAR02:10 (Day 3)02:12 (Day 3)2167
71BVIBORIVALI03:14 (Day 3)03:19 (Day 3)2236
72ADHANDHERI03:35 (Day 3)03:37 (Day 3)2248
73BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS04:05 (Day 3)Destination2255
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.