ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Jul-2020 14:13:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AVADH EXPRESS (09040)
MUZAFFARPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS
AVADH EXPRESS (09040)
Running Days: SUN TUE THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: AVADH EXPRESS (09040)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2MTRMOTIPUR06:25 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)27
3MAIMEHSI06:38 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)40
4CAACHAKIA06:52 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)48
5BMKIBAPUDHAM MOTIHARI07:22 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)80
6SGLSAGAULI JN07:41 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)101
7BTHBETTIAH07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)123
8NKENARKATIAGANJ JN08:47 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)160
9HIRHARINAGAR09:07 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)175
10BUGBAGAHA09:32 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)201
11PNYAPANIAHWA10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)224
12KZAKHADA10:59 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)230
13SBZSISWA BAZAR11:15 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)245
14CPJKAPTANGANJ JN11:41 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)271
15PPCPIPRAICH12:17 (Day 1)12:19 (Day 1)290
16GKPGORAKHPUR JN13:05 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)310
17SWASAHJANWA13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)327
18MHHMAGHAR14:00 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)336
19KLDKHALILABAD14:12 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)344
20BSTBASTI14:40 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)374
21BVBABHNAN15:12 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)405
22SNCS NARAYAN CHPLA15:26 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)416
23MSWMASKANWA15:36 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)421
24MURMANKAPUR JN15:54 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)435
25GDGONDA JN16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)464
26CLJCOLONELGANJ16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)492
27JLDJARWAL ROAD17:16 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)509
28BUWBURHWAL17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)524
29BBKBARABANKI JN18:19 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)552
30GTNRGOMATI NAGAR19:04 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)572
31BNZBADSHAHNAGAR19:17 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)576
32LCLUCKNOW CITY19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)583
33ASHAISHBAGH20:25 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)586
34ONUNNAO JN21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)641
35CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:30 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)658
36PHDPHAPHUND23:42 (Day 1)23:44 (Day 1)740
37BNTBHARTHANA00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)777
38ETWETAWAH00:42 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)796
39SKBSHIKOHABAD JN01:24 (Day 2)01:29 (Day 2)852
40FZDFIROZABAD01:54 (Day 2)01:59 (Day 2)872
41TDLTUNDLA JN02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)888
42AFAGRA FORT04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)911
43IDHIDGAH AGRA JN04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)913
44KLBKIRAOLI04:50 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)935
45FTSFATEHPUR SIKRI05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)947
46RBSRUPBAS05:24 (Day 2)05:26 (Day 2)961
47BXNBAYANA JN06:57 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)995
48HANHINDAUN CITY07:25 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)1028
49SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI07:36 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)1038
50GGCGANGAPUR CITY08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1072
51SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1136
52IDGINDARGARH09:30 (Day 2)09:32 (Day 2)1173
53LKELAKHERI09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1183
54KOTAKOTA JN10:45 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1244
55DKNTDAKANIYA TALAV11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1253
56MKXMORAK11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1306
57RMARAMGANJ MANDI12:00 (Day 2)12:02 (Day 2)1316
58JHWJHALAWAR ROAD12:13 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1328
59BWMBHAWANI MANDI12:30 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)1344
60GOHGAROT12:50 (Day 2)12:52 (Day 2)1367
61SGZSHAMGARH13:03 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1377
62SVASUWASRA13:23 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1391
63CMUCHAU MAHLA13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1407
64VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT14:18 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1429
65MEPMAHIDPUR ROAD14:53 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1452
66NADNAGDA JN15:45 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)1469
67KUHKHACHROD15:58 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1483
68RTMRATLAM JN16:30 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1510
69BMIBAMNIA17:17 (Day 2)17:19 (Day 2)1555
70MGNMEGHNAGAR17:48 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1590
71DHDDAHOD18:17 (Day 2)18:19 (Day 2)1624
72GDAGODHRA JN19:38 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1698
73DRLDEROL19:59 (Day 2)20:01 (Day 2)1721
74BRCVADODARA JN20:47 (Day 2)20:57 (Day 2)1772
75AKVANKLESHWAR JN22:09 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1851
76STSURAT23:25 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1901
77BLVALSAD00:35 (Day 3)00:37 (Day 3)1969
78VAPIVAPI00:57 (Day 3)00:59 (Day 3)1993
79BORBOISAR02:08 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)2065
80BVIBORIVALI03:35 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)2133
81ADHANDHERI04:02 (Day 3)04:04 (Day 3)2146
82BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS04:35 (Day 3)Destination2152
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.