ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 05:59:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AVANTIKA SPL (02961)
MUMBAI CENTRAL to INDORE JN BG
AVANTIKA SPL (02961)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
B1
12
B2
13
B3
14
B4
15
B5
16
B6
17
A1
18
HA1
19
D2
20
D3
21
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 15-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: AVANTIKA SPL (02961)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MMCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource20:55 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI21:22 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)30
3VAPIVAPI23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)170
4BLVALSAD23:24 (Day 1)23:29 (Day 1)194
5NVSNAVSARI00:00 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)233
6STSURAT00:37 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)263
7BHBHARUCH JN01:24 (Day 2)01:26 (Day 2)322
8BRCVADODARA JN02:18 (Day 2)02:28 (Day 2)392
9GDAGODHRA JN03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)465
10DHDDAHOD04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)540
11MGNMEGHNAGAR04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)573
12THDRTHANDLA RD05:10 (Day 2)05:11 (Day 2)581
13BMIBAMNIA05:41 (Day 2)05:42 (Day 2)608
14RTMRATLAM JN06:20 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)653
15KUHKHACHROD06:49 (Day 2)06:51 (Day 2)681
16NADNAGDA JN07:04 (Day 2)07:09 (Day 2)695
17UJNUJJAIN JN08:00 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)750
18DWXDEWAS08:41 (Day 2)08:43 (Day 2)790
19INDBINDORE JN BG09:55 (Day 2)Destination829
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.